Privacy Policy

Yilgarnia Wines is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

Personal Information

Under Australian law (Privacy Act 1988), Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, IP addresses (the network address of your computer/phone that you use when you visit our website), and phone numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained when you subscribe to our Members Club, create a shopping account or you place an order with us.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purposes of selling wine to you and being able to contact you about our wine products. You may unsubscribe from our Members Club or cancel your shopping account at any time by emailing us at sales@yilgarnia.com.au.

We do not share your Personal Information with any third parties unless we ask for your consent first or are required by law.

When you enter credit card information on our website as a part of a purchase, this information is sent directly to our merchant services provider. We do not keep credit card information within our own systems.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Australian Privacy Act as information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

We do not collect any Sensitive Information about you.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please email us at sales@yilgarnia.com.au.